Skip to Store Area:

Sports Memorabilia

walter neusel boxing autograph

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Walter Neusel - Boxing Autograph, an album sheet signed by the German Amateur Heavyweight Champion 1929

Email to a Friend

Be the first to review this product

Availability: Out of stock.

£35.00

Quick Overview

Walter Neusel - Boxing Autograph,

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.



Walter Neusel - Boxing Autograph, an album sheet signed by the German Amateur Heavyweight Champion
In good condition

Name: Walter Neusel
Alias: Der Blonde Tiger
Born: 1907-11-25
Birthplace: Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Died: 1964-10-03 (Age:56)
Nationality: German
Hometown: Wanne-Eickel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″ / 187cm